Privacy Policy and Data Protection

 

Identity of the data controller and legislation

In accordance with the provisions of current regulations on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the data collected through this website will be incorporated into the processing system owned by LANTANIA, SL with CIF B87268116 and registered office located at Calle Sobrado, 2 – 28050 Madrid.

Purpose of the processing of personal data
  • Management of web users, attention to requests and queries that may be of interest, including by telephone; or
  • When expressly requested, send you “Newsletter” and alerts through any channel, including electronic media (such as e-mail and web notifications) about news, articles, activities, own or third party events, services, offers and promotions related to the activities developed by LANTANIA, S.L. and/or any of the companies that make up its group (understanding as such companies that have LANTANIA, S.L. as the dominant company for the purposes of Article 42 of the Commercial Code).
Processing of personal data collected

Unless you tell us otherwise, we understand that your data have not been modified, that you agree to notify us of any changes.

LANTANIA, S.L. informs that it will proceed to treat the data in a licit, loyal, transparent, adequate, pertinent, limited, exact and updated manner. That is why LANTANIA, S.L. undertakes to adopt all reasonable measures so that these are deleted or rectified without delay when they are inaccurate.

Communication of your personal data

LANTANIA informs you that your data may be communicated to the companies of the Group, as defined in the previous section, for the attention of requests and consultations of Users.

Legitimation for the treatment of personal data

The legal basis for the processing and/or transfer of data that have just been exposed is based on the consent of web users and legitimate interest in their case.

Retention of personal data

In compliance with current legislation, LANTANIA, S.L. informs that the data will be kept for the period strictly necessary to meet the purpose for which they were collected:

  • Users who send queries and/or requests: the time necessary to attend them.
  • Users who expressly request Newsletter: as long as they do not request to unsubscribe.
Data protection rights of interested parties

In accordance with the rights conferred by current data protection legislation, you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, limitation of treatment, suppression, portability and opposition to the treatment of your personal data, as well as the consent given for the treatment thereof, by sending your request to the postal address indicated above or to the e-mail protecciondedatos@lantania.com.

We also inform you that you may revoke your consent at any time by cancelling your subscription to the Newsletter and sending an e-mail to the e-mail address protecciondedatos@lantania.com.

You may file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (https://www.agpd.es), especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights.